• 1973 SASF Third Division Champions
  • 1973 Barker Cup Winners
  • 1975 Second Division Champions
  • 1989 PGH Federation Cup Winners
  • 2004 Federation Cup Runners-Up
  • 1991 Bailetti Cup Winners
  • 1992 Ampol Cup Runners-Up
  • 1994 Coca Cola Under 23 Cup Winners
  • 1998 State League Minor Premiers
  • 1998 State League Champions
  • 1998 Under 23 Champions
  • 1998 Under 19 Champions
  • 1998 Under 14 Champions
  • 2000 Premier League Runners-Up
  • 2001 Premier League Runners-Up
  • 2001 Under 23 Cup Winners
  • 2004 Under 19 Premier League Champions
  • 2006 Len Alagich Cup Winner
  • 2006 Under 16 JPL Cup Champions
  • 2006 Under 16 JPL League Champions
  • 2006 Under 12 JPL Cup Runners-Up
  • 2007 Micky Dye Cup Winner
  • 2007 Under 17 JPL Cup Runners-Up
  • 2007 Under 14 JPL Cup Champions
  • 2008 Under 14 JPL Cup Champions
  • 2008 Under 16 JPL League Runners-Up
  • 2008 Under 14 JPL League Runners-Up
  • 2009 Under 17 JPL League Champions
  • 2009 Under 15 JPL Cup Champions
  • 2009 Under 15 JPL League Champions
  • 2010 Premier League Winners
  • 2010 Reserves Premier League Winners
  • 2010 Under 19 Premier League Winners
  • 2011 Under 19 Cup Runners-Up
  • 2013 Reserves State League Winners
  • 2014 Reserves State League Winners
  • 2014 State League Playoff Champions
  • 2015 Under 15 JPL C Winners
  • 2016 Under 18 Cup Runners-Up
  • 2016 Under 14 JPL Cup Runners-Up

Australian Representatives

  • John Jacob, U16 (Captain)

Australian Schoolboys Representatives

  • Timothy Henderson
  • Oliver Zafiridis

State Representatives

  • S Amos
  • D Arezina
  • D Bauer
  • R Burdett
  • M Donnelly
  • D Gray
  • T Kent
  • D Lawson
  • C Murray
  • R Parsons
  • R Preston (holds the record of scoring 3 goals in a state game)
  • P Worthington
  • R Matosevic
  • M Yates
  • J Trimboli
  • D Dobson

Player Awards

  • Carl Whitehead, SASF Player of Year (1995)
  • Mark Yates, SASF Player of Year (2000)
  • Roy Burdett, 2nd Division Player of the Year
  • Ross Fedele, Len Alagich Trophy (1998)

Club Record Holders

  • Senior Games Record Holder: Paul Fennell
  • Senior Most Goals in a Season: Tim Brown

2015

U18s Player of the Year:Joel Gray
U18s Players’ Player:Nick Johns
U18s Coach’s Choice:Dan Evans & Thomas McCormack
Reserves Player of the Year:Chris Maio
Reserves Players’ Player:Chris Maio & Brandon Pirone
Reserves Coach’s Choice:Mark Sison
First Team Player of the Year:Darsem Shaksi
First Team Players’ Player:Darsem Shaksi
First Team Coach’s Choice:Nick Green
Golden Boot:Kieren Sullivan
Young Player of the Year:Darcy Clarke
Supporters’ Player of the Year:Darsem Shaksi
Club Person of the Year:Phil Taylor

2014

U18s Best and Fairest:Christian Schina
U18s Players’ Player:Christian Schina
U18s Coach’s Choice:Nathan Blackmore & Joel Gray
Reserves Best and Fairest:Matthew Evans
Reserves Players’ Player:Kieren Griffiths
Reserves Coach’s Choice:Chris Fleming
First Team Best and Fairest:Jonathan Negus
First Team Players’ Player:Matt Kelly
First Team Coach’s Choice:Aaron Westervelt
Golden Boot:Charlie Bowman
Young Player of the Year:Josh Coyne
Rising Star Award:Darcy Clarke
Club Person of the Year:Paul Evans

2013

U18s Best and Fairest:Liam Bebbington
U18s Players’ Player:Liam Bebbington
U18s Coach’s Choice:Matthew Evans & Ben Jackson
Reserves Best and Fairest:Tom Flounders
Reserves Players’ Player:Kieren Griffiths
Reserves Coach’s Choice:Jack Flynn
First Team Best and Fairest:Kieren McNally
First Team Players’ Player:Kieren McNally
First Team Coach’s Choice:Rhys Devlin
Golden Boot:Kyle Young
Young Player of the Year:Oliver Zafiridis
Rising Star Award:Mitchell Coull
Club Person of the Year:Rod Mallard
Award for Outstanding Contribution to Modbury Soccer Club 2009-2013:Neil Fleming


  • Robert Matosevic (GK)
  • Richard Parsons
  • Roy Burdett
  • Steven Amos
  • Peter Gardener
  • Ian Cole
  • Duane Gray
  • Ashley Hunter
  • Bryan Edwards
  • Jason Trimboli
  • Mick Dye
  • Colin Issacson
  • Duane Dobson
  • Derek Lawson
  • Roy Lawrence (Reserve GK)

[include content_id=1899]